التخطي إلى المحتوى

kooratactic website privacy policy The kooratactic website is very important to maintaining the confidentiality and security of your personal information, which is any information about you that you provide to us when using our website, for example the information you provide when registering for a user account or when entering into transactions via the website which may include (for example not limitation) your name, contact information, gender, date of birth, occupation and email address; Any reference to ‘we’, ‘us’ and ‘our’ is a reference to the site name. This notice may be modified or updated from time to time to reflect changes in our practices regarding the processing of personal data, or as required by law. We encourage you to read the Notice carefully, and to check this page regularly for any changes we may make in accordance with the terms of this Notice. What information do we collect? We collect information from you when you sign up for our newsletter. Any data we request that is not requested will be marked as optional or not optional. When ordering or registering on the kooratactic website, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, email, or phone number. You may, however, access and comment on the site anonymously. What do we use your information for? Any of the information we collect from you may be used to send periodic email messages. The email address you provide may be used for order processing, to send information and updates regarding your order or inquiry, as well as to send you company news, updates, promotions, product or service related information, etc. Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email. How do we protect your information? We implement a range of security measures to maintain the integrity of your personal information when you enter, submit or access personal information. These security measures include: password-protected directories and databases to protect your information. We offer the use of a secure server. All submitted sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted in the payment gateway providers database only to be accessed by authorized persons with special access rights to these systems, which is required to maintain the confidentiality of the information. After the transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financial data, etc.) will not be stored on our servers. Do we use cookies? kooratactic may use cookies to store information about visitors’ settings, and specific information about the user is recorded when entering or visiting a page, and the content of a Web page is customized based on visitors’ browser type or other information when the visitor sends information via their browser. Do we disclose any information to outside parties? We do not sell, trade or transfer your personal information to third parties. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe it is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses. Compliance with the Internet Privacy Protection Act. Because we value your privacy, we have taken precautions to comply with the Online Privacy Protection Act. Therefore, we will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent. Spam and Spam We have taken steps to ensure that we comply with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 by never sending misleading information. ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY ONLY This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline. Terms and Conditions Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section which sets out the use, disclaimers and limitations of liability governing the use of our website. Your Consent By using our website, you agree to our Privacy Policy. Changes to our Privacy Policy If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below. Policy changes will only apply to information collected after the date of the change. This policy was last modified 10/06/2020 Contact us If there are any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, you may contact us using the information below: Email: weljemon@gmail.com Site pledge regarding this Privacy Policy We pledge to you, our customers, that we have made efforts Dedicated to bringing our privacy policy into line with the following important privacy laws and principles: Federal Fair Trade Act Online Privacy Protection Act Privacy Alliance Controlling Offenses to Offenses Press and Marketing Act Privacy Protection Privacy Requirements Local Laws of the Internet. is over